HiP Awards 2019 Kicks Off Another Year of NeoCon

Jean-Pierre Simard of Duvaltex, Winner of the first HiP Innovation for Good Award in partnership with Interface, enjoys a moment with Cindy Allen, Interior Design, and Kari Pei, Interface. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

The HiP Awards took place at Marshall's Landing. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

HiP Winner Kurt Vander Schuur, Haworth; and Cindy Allen, Interior Design. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

HiP winner Loftwall’s Steve Kinder and team, with Cindy Allen, Interior Design. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

HiP Winner Lauren Rottet, Lauren Rottet Studio; and Cindy Allen, Interior Design. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Andreu World’s Lucas Andreu, Cristina Salavert and Ainara Arias. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Mohawk’s Paul Decock and HiP Winner Jackie Dettmar. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

The 2019 HiP Awards. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Cherie Bustamante, Fog & Apple; Leslie Wolf Steiger, Wolf-Gordon; and Abby Kosisko, Fog & Apple. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Interior Design's Cindy Allen welcomes attendees. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Cindy Allen, Interior Design; and HiP Winner Megan Dobstaff, Gensler. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Cindy Allen, Interior Design; HiP Winner Rick Wolf, Wolf-Gordon, and designer Aliki van der Kruijs. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Alan Hawks, Sunbrella; Verda Alexander, Studio O+A, and Jon Strassner, ASID. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Susan Lobel, Bella Dura, and Carol Cisco, Interior Design. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Primo Orpilla, Studio O+A; Julie McCarthy, Interior Design; John Hart, Scott Group. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Amanda Schneider, ThinkLab, and Lisa Simonian, theMart. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Kathryn Olson, Tiger Leather; Michael Wolk, Michael Wolk Design; and Phil Moore, Tiger Leather. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Carol Cisco, Interior Design; Jenn Graham, Perkins + Will; and Kathy Harrigan, Dauphin. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Special drink of the night: Clarus Cosmo! Photography by Heather Baigelman.

David Allen, Pesso; Chris Abbate, Novita; and George Simons, gs | ofD. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Hector Valls Fabado, Compac;  Jess Weber, Andreu World; and Benoit Anicet, Nanimarquina. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Sam Greer, Bover, and Todd Rieke, Turf Design. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

BuzziSpace’s Els Kerckhof and Genevieve Lemire. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

DWR’s Kevin Cleary, Pascal Mandarin Nemschoff and Dow O’Neal. Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Photography by Heather Baigelman.

Share
Tweet
Email
Pin