HiP Awards Winners 2020

Jun 12, 2020

The product winners of the seventh annual HiP Awards, honoring industry people and innovative products, were announced today in a virtual ceremony hosted by Interior Design's editor in chief Cindy Allen. See the full list of winners and honorees below.

Product
People
Accessories
Winner
Boost Ottoman by Carnegie
Honorees
BuzziPlanter by BuzziSpace
Hide, Back to the Office Collection by Loftwall
Acoustical Applications
Honorees
Quietude Collection by Barbican Architectural Products
Xorel Artform by Carnegie
Cubism by Fräsch
Materials
Winner
Fenix® by Formica Corporation
Honorees
Yesteryears Collection by Panolam Surface Systems
Obscura by Skyline Design
Green Materials
Winner
Oceanic by Camira Fabrics
Honorees
Varia Design Collection by 3form
Xorel Matte by Carnegie
CLAIR™ by Wolf-Gordon
Lighting
Winner
Coil Collection by LightArt
Honorees
Wafl Bafl by Fräsch
Motif by Luxxbox
Talia by Pablo Designs
Technology
Winner
Ply by OE Electrics
Honorees
Melo Gear by Fräsch
Arc-H by OE Electrics
CordJacket™ by Three H
Education/Government/Institutional: Flooring
Winner
Suitable by Bentley Mills
Honorees
Education/Government/Institutional: Seating
Winner
Stakki by VS America
Honorees
Ariel by Davis Furniture
Tibidi™ by OM Seating
Health + Wellness: Fabric + Textiles
Winner
Biophilia 2.0 by Designtex
Honorees
Ensemble Collection by Arc|Com
Prerequisite Collection by Carnegie
Balance featuring Sunbrella Assure by CF Stinson
Quantum Collection by Mayer Fabrics
Health + Wellness: Flooring
Winner
Social Factor by Milliken
Honorees
MedinPure PVC-Free Sheet with Diamond 10 Technology Coating by Armstrong Flooring
The Living Series by AtlasMasland
Inspired Connection by Patcraft
Hospitality: Fabric + Textiles
Winner
Larsen Performance Collection by Larsen Textiles thru Sunbrella
Honorees
Ultra Series by Architex
Dorado, Traveler Collection by Brentano
Patty Madden Software by CF Stinson
Warp by Concertex
Hospitality: Flooring
Winner
Guest Rooms by Interface
Honorees
Room Service by AtlasMasland
Metroforms with Attraxion Technology by Metroflor Corporation
Dialogue by Shaw Contract
Hospitality: Seating
Honorees
Division Twelve by Keilhauer
Pleat Collection by Tuohy Furniture Corporation
Hospitality: Lounge
Winner
Honorees
Adell by Arper
Knot Modular by JANUS et Cie
Lido by Martin Brattrud
Hospitality: Wall Covering
Winner
Repeat Offenders by Wolf-Gordon
Honorees
Outdoor
Winner
Ginkgo Rope by Davis Furniture
Honorees
Aire by Andreu World
Anatra Teak High Back Lounge Chair by JANUS et Cie
Marina by Pavilion
Workplace: Fabric + Textiles
Winner
Mutable Matter by Luum Textiles
Honorees
Loom & Mercer by Architex
Up Collection by HBF Textiles
Off the Grid by Luna Textiles
Workplace: Flooring
Winner
Smart City by Mohawk Group
Honorees
Revealed by AtlasMasland
Thread Story™ by Interface
Laylines by Milliken
Shifting Fields by Shaw Contract
Workplace: Hard Flooring
Winner
Tailored by Shaw Contract
Honorees
Brushed Lines™ by Interface
Amtico Signature Collection by Mannington Commercial
Large & Local by Mohawk Group
Workplace: Furniture
Winner
Division Twelve by Keilhauer
Honorees
Jenson by James Burleigh
SideShare™ by Three H
Workplace: Furniture Systems
Winner
International by Dfm
Honorees
FrameWork by Decca Contract
Olli by Pair
Workplace: Tables
Winner
Sly by Studio TK
Honorees
Workplace: Conference Tables
Winner
Status by Andreu World
Honorees
Brace by Davis Furniture
Metronome Trestle by Nienkamper
Workplace: Work/Training Tables
Winner
Rec by Studio TK
Honorees
EdgeWorks by DarRan Furniture
Dax by SurfaceWorks
Build™ by The HON Company
Workplace: Desk Partitions
Winner
Fence by Ergobond
Honorees
Be! Shield by Clarus
Yakka by Func.
Acrylic Screens by Trendway and ESI
Workplace: Mobile Walls
Winner
Be! Clear by Clarus
Honorees
Prest by Ghent
Wedge by Luxxbox
Workplace: Hard Partitions/Wall Systems
Winner
GlassScreens>Shield by Carvart
Honorees
Pivot by Loftwall
Brix by Luxxbox
Quadro by Muraflex
Workplace: Soft Partitions/Wall Systems
Winner
Still by Stylex
Honorees
Fens by Fräsch
Mallee by Func.
Workplace: Meeting Room/Pod
Winner
Pergola by Haworth
Winner
Patkau Cocoon by Nienkamper
Honorees
Bosse Series 4 by Dauphin
Colony by Frövi
Loop Solo QS by Loop Phone Booths
Office Isolation Pods by SnapCab
Workplace: Seating
Winner
Dela by Stylex
Honorees
Next Eco by Andreu World
Kayo by Davis Furniture
GoGo by Encore Seating
Everwood by Source International
Workplace: Task Seating
Winner
Swurve by Keilhauer
Honorees
Sol by 9to5 Seating
Finora by Okamura
Lórien™ Collection by OM Seating
Workplace: Benches/Stools
Honorees
AllSorts & SmallSorts by Arcadia Contract
Patkau Bench by Nienkamper
Bench Series by Zelonky Studios
Workplace: Lounge Seating
Winner
Lud'o by Haworth
Honorees
Resonate by Haworth
Ellaby by Keilhauer
Patkau Twist Chair by Nienkamper
Workplace: Modular Seating
Winner
SoMod by Davis Furniture
Honorees
Rise by Allsteel
Dado Curve XL by Andreu World
Designer: Lifetime of HiPness
Designer: Workplace Leader
Designer: Hospitality Leader
Designer: Healthcare Leader
Designer: Graphics + Branding Leader
Designer: HiP for the Greater Good: Small Firm
Designer: HiP for the Greater Good: Large Firm
Designer: Rising Star: Workplace
Designer: Rising Star: Hospitality
Product Designer
Manufacturer: Creative Director
Manufacturer: Leader
Manufacturer: Rising Star
Manufacturer: HiP for Greater Good
Manufacturer: Marketer
Manufacturer: Seller