Advertisement
Continue to Site »

site_header_zone


 
Search by keywords

 

projects_detail_left_zone

Pull Up a Chair: Openhousenewyork

  • PROJECT NAME Openhousenewyork
  • LOCATION New York

 


For Openhousenewyork’s annual weekend—coming up October 12 and 13—some of Interior Design’s favorite talents welcome you to their homes:

 

440441 OHNY
440442 OHNY
Firm: Yabu Pushelberg
Who: George Yabu and Glenn Pushelberg
What: Three-bedroom apartment
Where: West Village, reserve at ohny.org
When: October 12 and 13, 11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
440444 OHNY Firm: Gwathmey Siegel Kaufman & Associates Architects
Who: Robert Siegel
What: Two-bedroom apartment
Where: Battery Park City, 377 Rector Place
When: By appointment only, reserve at ohny.org

440446 OHNY440447 OHNY


Firm: Desai/Chia Architecture
Who: Arjun Desai and Katherine Chia
What: Three-bedroom apartment
Where: Flatiron District, 222 Park Avenue South
When: October 12, 9:30 AM to 1:30 PM

440448 OHNY


Firm: Laura Bohn Design Associates
Who: Laura Bohn
What: One-bedroom loft
Where: West Village, 300 West 14th Street
When: By appointment only, reserve at ohny.org

440449 OHNY


Firm: Kono Designs
Who: Yoshimi Kono
What: Two-bedroom apartment
Where: Chelsea, 117 West 17th Street
When: October 12, 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM

440451 OHNY


Firm: MR Architecture + Decor
Who: David Mann
What: Studio apartment
Where: Greenwich Village, reserve at ohny.org
When: October 12, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

 440452 OHNY440453 OHNY


Firm: Marpillero Pollak Architects
Who: Sandro Marpillero and Linda Pollak
What: Two-bedroom duplex
Where: TriBeCa, reserve at ohny.org
When: October 13, 1:00 to 3:30 PM

 440454 OHNY

Firm: Kathryn Scott Design Studio
Who: Kathryn Scott
What: Three-story town house
Where: Brooklyn Heights, 126 Pierrepont Street
When: October 12 and 13, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM 

 440455 OHNY


Firm: Slade Architecture
Who: James and Hayes Slade
What: Four-bedroom apartment
Where: Lower East Side, 568 Grand Street
When: October 12, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

 440456 OHNY

Firm: CCS Architecture
Who: Cass Calder Smith
What: Two-bedroom apartment
Where: Hudson Square, 505 Greenwich Street
When: October 12, noon to 4:00 PM 

 440457 OHNY

Firm: Kushner Studios
Who: Adam Kushner
What: Two-story town house
Where: Greenwich Village, 16 Minetta Lane
When: October 12, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

440458 OHNY
Firm: Steve E. Blatz Architect
Who: Steve E. Blatz
What: One-bedroom loft
Where: Garment district, 347 West 39th Street
When: October 13, noon to 6:00 PM
440459 OHNY Firm: David Ling Architect
Who: David Ling
What: One-bedroom duplex
Where: Gramercy Park, reserve at ohny.org
When: October 12, 11:00 AM to 5:00 PM
440460 OHNY

Firm: Khouri Guzman Bunce
Who: David Khouri
What: Studio apartment
Where: Lower East Side, 86 Forsyth Street
When: October 12 and 13, 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM

440461 OHNY

Firm: A+I Architecture
Who: Bradley Zizmor
What: Four-bedroom apartment
Where: Upper West Side, 32 West 82nd Street
When: October 12, noon to 6:00 PM

440463 OHNY Firm: Reddymade Design
Who: Suchi Reddy
What: Studio apartment
Where: Greenwich Village, 45 Fifth Avenue
When: October 12 and 13, 2:00 to 6:00 PM
440467 OHNY

Firm: Lori Weitzner Design
Who: Lori Weitzner
What: Two-bedroom apartment
Where: Chelsea, 252 Seventh Avenue
When: October 12 and 13, noon to 3:00 PM

440468 OHNY

Firm: TWB Design
Who: Teri Brajewski
What: Three-bedroom apartment
Where: Prospect Heights, 560 Dean Street
When: October 12 and 13, 10:00 AM to 5:00 PM

440469 OHNY
440470 OHNY


Firm: Berman Horn Studio
Who: Maria Berman and Bradley Horn
What: Four-story town house
Where: Sugar Hill, 461 West 153rd Street
When: October 12, 2:00 to 6:00 PM

440471 OHNY

Firm: Antonio Pio Saracino
Who: Antonio Pio Saracino
What: One-bedroom apartment
Where: Hudson Yards, reserve at ohny.org
When: October 13, 1:00 to 6:00 PM